Arts (445)
    Asian & African (29)
    Books (1183)
    Boxes & Tea Caddies (210)
    Clocks (60)
    Decorative (748)
    Dolls & Bears (177)
    Figurines (763)
    Furniture (75)
    Glass (2952)
  ...
View All


Search our
Dealer/Mall
Stores!
 
 



Butter Dish - Massachusetts - U.S. Glass Co.




Name:  

E-mail:  



Collector Books

The Journal of Antiques and Collectibles

FAB - Image Consulting



Globe Antiques and Collectibles
Showcasing 154 Items Store Home

Search Seller Items: 
In Category:

Displaying Items 1 - 20 of 154 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  [>]  
Books > Cookbooks
Casserole Treasury Hardcover Dustjacket, Cookbook
Circa: 1964
Price: $14.95 USD
Description: A hardcover cookbook featuring Casseroles to make your meal planning easier. Published by Harper & Row in 1964. Authored by Lousene Rousseau Brenner it contains 300 pages of fantastic recipes. In good, usable condition with dustjacket. easures 8.5 in x 5.75 in.
America's Best Recipes., A Hometown Collection
Circa: 1989
Price: $22.50 USD
Description: A softcover cookbook with vinyl binding. Published by Oxmoor House in 1989. Measures 10 x 7.5 in. 336 pages of the best and favorite recipes. Quite a few with a southwestern flavor. In good, usable, displayable condition.
Aunt Jemima Morning to Midnight cookbook
Circa: 1969
Price: $10.50 USD
Description: A hardcover cookbook, wire bound, titled Morning to Midnight Aunt Jemima. 340 treats inspired by Aunt Jemima, a trademark of the Quaker Oats co. 117 pages of interesting recipes. Measures 8.5 in. square. In good, carefully used condition.
Farm Journal Best Ever Pies Cookbook
Circa: 1981
Price: $12.50 USD
Description: A hardcover cookbook with dustjacket from Farm Journal. Titled Best Ever Pies. Edited by Patricia Ward. Dated 1981. Measures 8.5 in. x 5.75 in. 308 pages of delectable recipes. If you and your family loves home baked pies this is the recipe book for you. In good, usable condition. Normal wear to edges of dustjacket.
Barbecue Cookbook, US Postal Service
Circa: 2000
Price: $27.50 USD
Description: This softcover cookbook with plastic ring binding is from a fundraiser for the Mpls./St.Paul Postal Service.Published in 2000. Measures 11 x 9 in. In very good condition. Lots of help for your barbecuing.
The Spice Cookbook, Classic & International
Circa: 1964
Price: $67.50 USD
Description: This hardcover cookbook will answer so man of your questions on the use of spices and has over 1400 recipes, both classic and international. Authored by Avanelle S Day & Lillie M Stuckey. In very good, carefully used condition. Measures 11 x 9.5 in. 623 pages of recipes and information. a superb recipe book.
Searchlight Cookbook, Household Magazine
Circa: 1942
Price: $35.00 USD
Description: A vintage Searchlight Cookbook. Hardcover does show wear to edges and binding. Pages all intact. Tabbed index have a slight curl from use and age. Measures 10.5 x 7 in. 320 pages of all time favorites. Published by Household Magazine. This is the 15th printing from 1942.
Pillsburys Bake-Off Breads Cookbook
Circa: 1968
Price: $12.50 USD
Description: A compilation of recipes from the Pillsbury Bake off. All typses of breads to try. Will give your home that welcoming aroma of fresh baked bread. Hardcover book measures 11 x 8.5 in. Edited by Ann Pillsbury. Dated 1968. In quite good condition. It has been carefully used.
How To Bake Cookbook by Nick Malgieri
Circa: 1995
Price: $37.50 USD
Description: This hardcover book with dustjacket will answer all your baking questions. Titled How To Bake by Nick Malgieri. Contains 457 pages. Published in 1995 by Harper Collins publishers. Measues 9.5 x 8.5 in. In very good condition with slight wear to the edges of the dustjacket.
The New Goodhousekeeping Cookbook
Circa: 1986
Price: $27.50 USD
Description: The New Goodhousekeeping Cookbook is a hardcover cookbook with dustjacket that you will reach for often. The dustjacket has a minor tear. Otherwise all in very good condition. Measures 10.25 x 9.75 in. Published in 1986 by the Hearst Corporation.Goodhousekeeping recipes are always tested and you will find many old favorites and new ideas.
Classic Home Desserts, Richard Sax,
Circa: 1994
Price: $35.00 USD
Description: The Classic Home Dessert cookbook contains recipes from around the world for both traditional and contemporary desserts. Authored by Richard Sax and published in 1994. 688 pages of enticing recipes. Measures 10.25 x 9.75 in. In very good, usable condition with only one tear to the dustjacket. See image.
The Ultimate Bread Machine Cookbook
Circa: 1993
Price: $25.00 USD
Description: A cookbook to guide you in making homemade bread in your bread machine. This book is titled The Ultimate Bread Machine Cookbook and contains over 100 foolproof recipes tested in all the major models. Published by Simon and Schuster in 1993 and authored by Tom Lacalamita. Measures 10 x 7.5 in. In very good, carefully used condition. There's nothing like homemade bread to give your home a warm, welcoming atmosphere.
Cook Healthy Cook Quick, Recipe Book
Circa: 1994
Price: $15.00 USD
Description: A hardcover cookbook titled Cook Healthy, Cook Quick. This book is in like new condition. Very carefully used, if at all. Measures 11 x 8.75 in. Published by Oxmoor House in 1994. 240 pages of tips and recipes for healthier eating.
Toll House Heritage Cookbook, Nestles
Circa: 1984
Price: $7.50 USD
Description: A softcover cookbook containing 126 pages of enticing recipes using Nestle chips. Titled Toll House Heritage Cookbook, it measures 8.25 x 5.25 in. In good, usable condition.
Look Whats cooking, Mn. Power Employees
Circa: unknown
Price: $7.50 USD
Description: A softcover cookbook with wire binding compiled by present and retired employees of Minnesota Power. 114 pages of delicious, tried, and favorite recipes. Measures 8.5 x 5.5 in. In good, usable condition.
The Blender cookbook
Circa: 1961
Price: $9.50 USD
Description: This hardcover cookbook with dustjacket contains 288 pages of recipes and ways to utilize your blender. Published in 1961 by Doubleday & Co. Authored and illustrated by Ann seranne & Eileen Gaden. Measures 8.5 x 5.75 in. Dustjacket has wear and some discoloration. Good, usable condition.
Woman's Day gifts From Your Kitchen
Circa: 1976
Price: $9.50 USD
Description: A hardcover cookbook with dustjacket titled Woman's Day Gifts From Your Kitchen. In good condition with some tears and wear to the dustjacket. Published in 1976 by Simon & Schuster. 220 pages of recipes and ideas for things to make as gifts right from your kitchen.
Hometown Collection Americas Best Recipes
Circa: 1990
Price: $12.95 USD
Description: A 1990 edition published by Oxmoor House titled Hometown Collection, Americas Best Recipes. Softcover with a plastic ring binder. Measures 10 x 7.5 in. 336 pages of wonderful recipes and a chapter of All About Chocolate. In very good condition.
Necklace, Light Lavender Plastic Beads
Circa: '80's-'90's
Price: $7.50 USD
Description: A necklace made of light lavender plastic beads, Working clasp. Measures 24 in. total length. The perfect accent to a light summery costume. In good, wearable condition.
Red, Gold trimmed Plastic Earrings,, Plastic
Circa: '70's-'80's?
Price: $7.50 USD
Description: A dainty pair of red plastic earrings with gold color trim. Measure 1/2 in. diameter. Each flower patal is surrounded with gold color trim. In good, wearable condition. Quite attractive and damage free.

Displaying Items 1 - 20 of 154 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  [>]  



  Shopping Cart 
(Your shopping cart is empty)
Subtotal: $0.00
View Cart | Checkout


  Recently Viewed



  Latest Items

1.  Machanical Drawing Book Set International Textbook 1939
2.  Household Searchlight Recipe Book 1947
3.  Household Searchlight Recipe Book 1940
4.  Household Searchlight Recipe Book 1938 Cookbook
5.  Household Searchlight Recipe Book 1941 Cookbook


  Newsletters

E-mail  

 
Newsletter Archive

 


Secure Websites

Online Payments

 


| Search Items | Member Profile | My Favorites | Auto Notify | FAQ | Links | Sitemap |
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Tell Your Friends | Newsletters/Articles/Press Releases |


Antiques, collectibles, estate items, reproductions & art from dealers & collectors world wide at JosephMarc.
Copyright © 2004-2009 JosephMarc, Inc. All rights reserved.