Circa:
1985
Price: $10.50 USD Description: A hardcover book with dustjacket. Titled Texas. Author is Michener. Dated 1985. Published by Random House. In good condition. Historical fiction. A fascinating read. Michener always did a superb research of topic so is a fiction based on known facts. Interesting.
Circa:
1943
Price: $10.00 USD Description: A hardcover book titled The Fireside Book of Dog Stories. It has a dustjacket that sows wear and minor tears. In quite good condition. Edited by Jack Goodman and published by Simon and Schuster in 1943. 591 pages of interesting dog stories.
Circa:
1940
Price: $15.00 USD Description: A hardcover book titled Worlds End. Author is Upton Sinclair. Published by Macmillan Co. in 1940. In quite good condition. Firm spine and minor use wear to corners. Measures 8.75 x 5.75 in.
Circa:
1980
Price: $45.00 USD Description: A hardcover book with dustjacket. Titled Blind Pilot. Author is Ambrose Clancy. Published in 1980 by Odyssey Books, New York. In good, displayable, readable condition.
Circa:
1989
Price: $12.50 USD Description: A hardcover book Titled A Passage To India by E.M. Forster. First published in 1924. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1986. A great classic to add to your home library.
Circa:
1986
Price: $12.50 USD Description: A hardcover book Titled The Hound Of The Baskervilles and A study In Scarlet by Doyle. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1986. A great classic to add to your home library.
Circa:
1987
Price: $19.50 USD Description: A hardcover book Titled Life On The Mississippi by Mark Twain. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1987. A great classic to add to your home library.
Circa:
1989
Price: $15.00 USD Description: A hardcover book Titled Twice-Told Tales by Hawthorne, Illustrations by Lars Hokanson. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1989. A great classic to add to your home library.
Circa:
1988
Price: $15.00 USD Description: A hardcover book Titled The Virginian by Owen Wister. First published in 1902. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1988. A great classic to add to your home library.
Circa:
1986
Price: $15.00 USD Description: A hardcover book Titled Tom Sawyer by Mark Twain. First published in 1876. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1986. A great classic to add to your home library.
Circa:
1989
Price: $12.50 USD Description: A hardcover book Titled A Tree Grows In Brooklyn by Betty Smith. First published in 1943. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1989. A great classic to add to your home library.
Circa:
1988
Price: $12.50 USD Description: A hardcover book Titled Around The World In 80 Days by Jules Verne. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1988. A great classic to add to your home library.
Circa:
1989
Price: $12.50 USD Description: A hardcover book Titled Moby Dick by Herman Melville. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1989. A great classic to add to your home library.
Circa:
1988
Price: $12.50 USD Description: A hardcover book Titled The Prince and the Pauper by Mark Twain. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1988. A great classic to add to your home library.
Circa:
1987
Price: $12.50 USD Description: A hardcover book Titled Oliver Twist, by Charles Dickens. In very good condition. Published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1987. A great classic to add to your home library.
Circa:
1987
Price: $15.00 USD Description: A hardcover book published by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1987. Titled Treasure Island by Robert Louis Stevenson. Illustration of "Captain Bill Bones" by N.C. Wyeth. In very good condition. Add to your library of Classics.
Circa:
1987
Price: $12.50 USD Description: A hardcover book publishsed by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1987. Titled The Gift Of The Magi and Other Stories by O'Henry. In very good condition. Add to your library of Classics.
Circa:
1987
Price: $19.50 USD Description: A hardcover book publishsed by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1987. Titled The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Tales by Washington Irving. In very good condition. Add to your library of Classics.
Circa:
1988
Price: $12.50 USD Description: A hardcover book, published in 1988 by the REaders Digest Assn. Inc. Titled The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes by Arthur Conan Doyle. In very good condition.
Circa:
1988
Price: $19.50 USD Description: A hardcover book titled The Old Curiosity Shop by Charles Dickens. Reprinted by the Readers Digest Assn. in 1988. Very good condition. A must in any library.